Close

Privacy policy

Protection of personal data:

In accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), site users may contact the webmaster by email at: contact@zip.fr or use the relevant form for managing personal data by clicking here.

ZIP undertakes to safeguard the confidentiality of information provided online by Internet users.

Policy on cookie use

About cookies

This page explains what cookies are and the cookie types used on our website.


What are cookies?

For more information on cookies and your data trail and rights, please click here:  https://www.cnil.fr/fr/maitriser-mes-donnees.

CNIL [the French Data Protection Authority] defines cookies as being: “all trackers downloaded and/or read, e.g. at the time of visiting a website, reading an email, or installing or using software or a mobile app.

The law applies whatever the type of device used and concerns, for example, trackers stored on computers, smartphones, tablets and video game consoles connected to the Internet.”


What are the different types of cookies?

Functional cookies: these cookies are used to remember choices you could have made during previous visits, in order to facilitate the loading time of our pages, for example.

Third-party cookies: these are cookies downloaded on to your device by third party companies (e.g. tools or partners) while you are browsing the Agence Carrere site.

We ensure that third-party companies strictly observe the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and undertake to implement appropriate security measures and those appropriate for processing personal data.

Webanalytics cookies allow us to collect anonymous visitor statistics for our site so as to optimize it and provide the best possible user experience. https://sofresid-engineering.com also uses Google Analytics.

https://sofresid-engineering.com may also use pop-ups and share buttons to link to social networks, such as Facebook and Twitter:

– Please see the rules for managing personal data on Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/help/cookies/

– Please see the rules for managing personal data on Twitter: https://help.twitter.com/fr/rules-and-policies/twitter-cookies

Disabling these cookies therefore prevents any interaction with social networks.


How can I disable or delete cookies?

The procedure varies depending on your browser:

Internet explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/fr-fr/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies

Google Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?co=GENIE.Platform%3DDesktop&hl=fr

Mozilla Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/enable-and-disable-cookies-website-preferences

Apple Safari: https://support.apple.com/kb/ph21411?locale=fr_CA

 

Use of personal data collected

Statistiques et mesures d’audience

La durée de conservation des données sur les utilisateurs et les événements est fixée à 38 mois (Google Analytics). Pour bloquer l’utilisation des données par Google Analytics : https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

Statistics and site traffic measurement

The retention period for data on users and events is fixed at 38 months (Google Analytics). To block use of the data by Google Analytics:

https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

Marketing actions carried out using personal data

The data collected via our forms (forms in the “resources” menu, newsletter subscription form, event registration form, training registration form, etc.) may be used in order to send you content and commercial offers related to our digital agency business or to carry out retargeting activities. Rest assured that we make every effort to protect your personal data and therefore only retain it for 3 years from our last contact.

 

Embedded content from other sites

The articles on this site may include integrated content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). The integrated content from other sites acts in the same way as if the visitor was visiting this other site.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed third-party tracking tools and monitor your interactions with this embedded content if you have an account connected to their website.

Use of personal data collected

Without your consent, we do not disclose, sell or share any of your data whatsoever with the third parties with which we work (providers, suppliers, clients, etc.). This applies for all your personal data (surname, first name, email, address, phone number, etc.).

Personal data may need to be shared but only at your request when you use a third party or proposed partner service.

Secure archiving

Subject to acceptance by the Internet user, technical and organizational measures are provided for to protect the data collected (destruction, loss, alteration, dissemination or unauthorized access, etc.).

 

Your rights regarding your data

In accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), please contact us with any question concerning the processing of your personal data or to ask us to delete it. Click here to access the relevant form.

 

WPML

WPML utilise des cookies pour identifier la langue actuelle du visiteur, la langue dernièrement consultée et la langue des utilisateurs qui se sont connectés.

Lorsque vous utilisez le plugin, WPML partagera des données concernant le site à travers Installer. Aucune donnée concernant directement l’utilisateur ne sera partagée.

La Gestion de traduction WPML enverra l’adresse e-mail et le nom de chaque gestionnaire et traducteur assigné ainsi que les contenus eux-mêmes à l’Éditeur de traduction avancé et aux services de traduction utilisés.

La Traduction de chaîne WPML enverra toutes les chaînes à l’Éditeur de traduction avancé de WPML et aux services de traduction utilisés.

Réalisation Zip.fr | Création de sites Internet Zip Agence Digitale